Property main details

2

Commercial

$299,000 + GST
  • Offices

Specifications

  • Property Type
    Offices
  • Building
    83 m2

FITTED OUT OFFICE IN FYSHWICK BUSINESS CENTRE

Unit 14, Fyshwick Business Centre presents an outstanding opportunity to secure a well appointed, multi purpose office in one of Canberra's most tightly held commercial precincts.

This functional office space is ready for immediate occupation and is well suited to a wide range of professional users. The existing layout offers a practical and flexible fit-out, making it an ideal solution for businesses seeking convenience, efficiency, and a strategic location.

Positioned on prominent Newcastle Street, the property benefits from excellent exposure in the heart of Fyshwick surrounded by national retailers, popular cafés, and a variety of dining options. The area is easily accessible, offers strong parking availability, and is home to a diverse mix of established businesses.

Features include:
• 83sqm
• Fully air conditioned
• Reception/waiting area
• 2 large private offices
• Open plan office area
• Kitchenette and meals area
• Separate Male and Female Bathrooms
• Multiple Data Points
• Alarm system
• 2 undercover aloocated car parks
• Ample visitor parking

Outgoings Total: $10,748
Rates: $5,916
Water: $860
Body Corp: $3,972

Get in touch

We'd love to hear from you

If you're interested in looking at properties around the area, or want the latest information on the market in your neighbourhood, we'd love to hear from you. 

14/169-171 Newcastle Street, Fyshwick 2609, Australian Capital Territory
Back to top